Aloe Vera Leaf Juice
Aloe vera is highly valued for its moisturising and regenerating properties. Perfect for dry, stressed, and sun-damaged skin.
Pentylene glycol is obtained from corn or sugar cane. It binds water and thus moisturizes the skin. It also inhibits the growth of bacteria and fungi in the product and is therefore used as a natural preservative.
Propanediol is a plant-based moisturiser with antibacterial properties. It is derived from corn sugar.
Vegetable glycerin is produced during the saponification of vegetable oils. Glycerin helps the skin to retain moisture.
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a mild surfactant made from vegetable oils and sugar, with a very good foaming and cleansing performance. It is very suitable for cleaning the coat and sensitive skin.
Coco-glucosides are sugar surfactants - an extremely mild, washing-active substance. They cleanse excellently without drying out the skin and can therefore also be used on sensitive skin.
Group of betaines which are produced from coconut fatty acids and have a mild bactericidal effect.
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*
Argan oil is also called the "liquid gold of Morocco". It is one of the noblest oils in the world and has been used as a remedy by the inhabitants of Morocco since the 13th century. It contains mono- and polyunsaturated fatty acids and linoleic acid. Argan oil has antioxidant and disinfecting properties and is also used externally for the care of skin and hair.
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a mild, plant-based washing agent with very good foaming properties. It is derived from coconut oil and suitable for sensitive skin.
Xanthan gum is a natural thickener and obtained by fermenting substances containing sugar. Xanthan gum has a moisture-binding effect and is also suitable for sensitive skin.
Sodium Lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid. It binds moisture, helps removing dead skin cells, and it regulates and stabilises the pH value.
Sodium Hydroxide is a pH value regulator of mineral origin.
Vitamin A acetate. Is converted by the body to vitamin E (tocopherol).
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*
Lavender oil, the essential oil from lavender flowers, is rich in linalool. Together with more than 2000 other components, it promotes a fast recovery of stressed and irritated skin. In aromatherapy, the typical scent is valued for its calming and harmonising effect.
The sodium salt of citric acid regulates the pH value. In contrast to the skin of humans, the pH value of canine skin is in the rather neutral range (7.5). Shampoos designed for humans are therefore completely unsuitable for dogs.
Linalool is a natural fragrance that occurs, for instance, in the lavender plant.
Geraniol is a natural fragrance and aroma substance that occurs in essential oils of various plants.
Limonene is a natural substance that occurs in many plants. It can be found in citrus fruits, but also in pine needles, coriander, and caraway seeds. The substance can be easily isolated from oranges and lemons, and then used as fragrance.
From controlled organic cultivation.